Men's Lacrosse Box Score (Final)
Hiram College at College of Wooster
(4/9/2014 at 7:30 pm at Wooster, Ohio (John P. Papp Stadium))

Hiram (2-8, 0-4 NCAC) at
Wooster (9-3, 2-2 NCAC)
Date: 4/9/2014, Attendance: 0
SCORE BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 FINAL
 
Hiram 0 0 0 1 1
Wooster 5 6 9 3 23

Hiram SCORING: GOALS: Garet Johnston 1 .
ASSISTS: John Deegan 1 .

Wooster SCORING: GOALS: Tom Herold 1 ; Seth Brown 1 ; Josh Herold 3 ; Pat Henderson 4 ; Nate Weltman 3 ; Pj Dallman 1 ; Niall Cronin 1 ; Jack Crawley 1 ; Liam Coll 1 ; Matt Parmelee 1 ; Pat Mckay 4 ; Cj Polak 2 .
ASSISTS: Tom Herold 1 ; Pat Henderson 1 ; Pj Dallman 2 ; Jake Bernard 2 ; Niall Cronin 1 ; Jack Crawley 1 ; Liam Coll 1 ; Evan Albertson 3 ; Jack Brown 1 ; Dan Warren 1 ; Matt Parmelee 2 ; Dean Marchitelli 1 .

SHOTS BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Hiram 1 2 1 3 7
Wooster 10 12 21 7 50

GROUND BALLS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Hiram 4 6 4 5 19
Wooster 14 14 13 7 48

FACE-OFFS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Hiram 1-6 1-7 3-10 1-4 6-27
Wooster 5-6 6-7 7-10 3-4 21-27

CLEARS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Hiram 3-4 2-4 3-4 3-3 11-15
Wooster 6-6 3-4 2-3 2-2 13-15

EXTRA-MAN OPPS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Hiram 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-5
Wooster 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 2-3

SAVES BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Hiram 1 3 0 1 5
Wooster 0 0 0 1 1

TURNOVERS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Hiram 9 7 6 4 26
Wooster 8 6 6 6 26

Hiram

POS # PLAYER G A Pts Sh SOG GB Face T/O CT Pen-Min
gk 1 Sawyer Lott * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
2 Charlie Haley 0 0 0 0 0 3 5-18 2 0 0-0
4 Alex Ham * 0 0 0 0 0 1 1-3 5 0 0-0
6 Spencer Wittenmyer 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 1-60
7 Kolton Oiler 0 0 0 0 0 3 - 3 0 0-0
9 Matt Hare * 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 2 1-60
10 Joshua Good 0 0 0 0 0 2 0-1 1 0 0-0
11 Aaron Acus-Souders 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 1 0 0-0
12 Greg Summers * 0 0 0 1 1 1 0-5 4 1 0-0
14 Wil Reyes 0 0 0 1 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
15 Dante Kirkland * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 1 0-0
17 Chris Lekan * 0 0 0 1 0 0 - 2 0 1-30
19 John Deegan * 0 1 1 1 0 1 - 2 1 0-0
20 Nicholas Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
21 Garet Johnston * 1 0 1 2 1 0 - 3 0 0-0
22 Aaron Hare 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
23 Nicola Pedretti 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 0 0-0
24 Jake Sellstrom 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
26 Jake Savel 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
28 Douglas Legris * 0 0 0 1 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
29 Matt Pozderac * 0 0 0 0 0 5 - 1 3 0-0
Totals 1 1 2 7 2 19 6-27 26 8 3-150

# GOALIES Min GA W/L Saves
1 Sawyer Lott 54:05 23 5
12 Greg Summers 5:55 0 0

Wooster

POS # PLAYER G A Pts Sh SOG GB Face T/O CT Pen-Min
1 Aaron Levy 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 1 0 0-0
2 John Michael bogusz 0 0 0 1 0 0 2-3 0 0 0-0
3 Tom Herold * 1 1 2 4 2 2 - 0 0 0-0
4 Seth Brown 1 0 1 1 1 2 4-6 2 0 0-0
7 Josh Herold * 3 0 3 4 4 0 - 4 1 0-0
8 Pat Henderson 4 1 5 6 4 0 - 0 0 0-0
9 Patrick Edson * 0 0 0 0 0 5 - 0 4 0-0
gk 10 Matt Magoon * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
11 Hunter Ligo 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
12 John McCarthy * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
13 Ben Grombala 0 0 0 0 0 2 - 0 1 0-0
14 Nate Weltman * 3 0 3 4 3 0 - 1 1 0-0
15 Pj Dallman 1 2 3 7 2 3 - 1 0 1-30
16 Jake Bernard * 0 2 2 0 0 0 - 1 0 0-0
18 Niall Cronin 1 1 2 4 2 2 - 2 0 0-0
19 Jack Crawley 1 1 2 3 1 1 - 3 1 0-0
20 Liam Coll 1 1 2 1 1 1 - 2 1 0-0
21 Evan Albertson 0 3 3 0 0 0 - 0 2 0-0
22 Mike Kahl 0 0 0 0 0 3 3-5 1 0 0-0
23 Sean Hohan * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 1 0 1-120
26 Jack Brown 0 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
27 John Trainor 0 0 0 3 0 0 - 2 0 0-0
29 Mike Pappalardo 0 0 0 2 0 0 - 1 0 0-0
32 Ethan Flack 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
33 Cole Buehler 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
34 Ben Brinkerhoff 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 1 1-30
35 Dan Warren 0 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
36 Matt Parmelee 1 2 3 3 2 0 - 0 0 0-0
37 Pat McKay 4 0 4 5 4 3 - 2 1 0-0
38 Max Fausnight 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 1-60
39 Cj Polak 2 0 2 2 2 2 - 0 0 0-0
42 Mike Ewanechko 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 1 1-60
43 Max Rubin * 0 0 0 0 0 7 12-13 1 0 0-0
44 Dean Marchitelli * 0 1 1 0 0 5 - 0 4 0-0
45 Robert Friedhoff 0 0 0 0 0 2 - 0 2 0-0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
Totals 23 17 40 50 28 48 21-27 26 20 5-300

# GOALIES Min GA W/L Saves
1 Aaron Levy 35:49 0 0
10 Matt Magoon 15:00 0 0
11 Hunter Ligo 9:11 1 1
SCORING SUMMARY
  Prd Time Team Type Goal Scorer Assists H-V
1. 1st 12:34 WOO EV Pat Henderson Jake Bernard 1-0
2.   09:51 WOO EV Nate Weltman Matt Parmelee 2-0
3.   08:01 WOO UP Tom Herold PJ Dallman 3-0
4.   02:37 WOO EV Pat Henderson Matt Parmelee 4-0
5.   01:47 WOO EV Nate Weltman Jack Crawley 5-0
6. 2nd 12:57 WOO EV Nate Weltman Evan Albertson 6-0
7.   12:48 WOO EV PJ Dallman unassisted 7-0
8.   11:41 WOO EV Josh Herold Pat Henderson 8-0
9.   11:08 WOO EV Josh Herold Tom Herold 9-0
10.   06:07 WOO EV Pat McKay Dean Marchitelli 10-0
11.   00:48 WOO EV Matt Parmelee unassisted 11-0
12. 3rd 12:03 WOO EV Pat Henderson Evan Albertson 12-0
13.   11:14 WOO EV Pat McKay Dan Warren 13-0
14.   10:18 WOO EV Pat McKay unassisted 14-0
15.   09:34 WOO UP Josh Herold PJ Dallman 15-0
16.   06:38 WOO EV Pat Henderson Liam Coll 16-0
17.   05:33 WOO EV CJ Polak Niall Cronin 17-0
18.   04:52 WOO EV Pat McKay Jake Bernard 18-0
19.   03:30 WOO EV Jack Crawley unassisted 19-0
20.   01:28 WOO EV Niall Cronin Evan Albertson 20-0
21. 4th 13:50 WOO EV CJ Polak unassisted 21-0
22.   12:09 WOO EV Liam Coll Jack Brown 22-0
23.   07:21 WOO EV Seth Brown unassisted 23-0
24.   00:21 HIRM UP Garet Johnston John Deegan 23-1
PENALTY SUMMARY
Prd Time Team #-Player Min Offence
1st 08:15 HIRM Matt Hare MAJOR SLASHING
1st 00:47 WOO PJ Dallman MINOR PUSHING
2nd 03:47 WOO Sean Hohan MINOR ILLEGAL BODY CHECK
3rd 14:09 HIRM Chris Lekan MINOR PUSHING
3rd 10:18 HIRM Spencer Wittenmyer MAJOR CROSS-CHECK
3rd 00:55 WOO Mike Ewanechko MAJOR SLASHING
4th 03:08 WOO Ben Brinkerhoff MINOR HOLDING
4th 01:08 WOO Max Fausnight MAJOR CROSS-CHECK

PENALTY TOTALS
Hiram: 2 minutes 30 seconds on 3 infraction(s) Wooster: 5 minutes on 5 infraction(s)